|

Current local time in Flowery Branch, GA, USA

9:44 :54 AM

09:44 :54

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Flowery Branch Time

Want to convert Flowery Branch time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flowery Branch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flowery Branch EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flowery Branch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Flowery Branch Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Flowery Branch, Nattagasska
Population
6,683
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 83° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1