|

Current local time in Kerewan, Gambia

11:42 :51 AM

11:42 :51

Monday, May 27, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kerewan Time

Want to convert Kerewan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kerewan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kerewan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kerewan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kerewan Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Kerevane, Kerewan
Population
2751
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 16° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220