|

Current local time in Abenberg, Germany

2:01 :17 PM

14:01 :17

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Abenberg Time

Want to convert Abenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Abenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Abenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Abenberg, Abenberq, a ben bei ge, abenbergi, abenberuku, Абенберг, Աբենբերգ, آبن‌برغ, آبن‌برگ, აბენბერგი, アーベンベルク, 阿本贝格
Population
5,484
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49