|

Current local time in Absberg, Germany

1:40 :04 PM

13:40 :04

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Absberg Time

Want to convert Absberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Absberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Absberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Absberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Absberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Absberg, a bu si bei ge, absbergi, absbrg, Абсберг, Աբսբերգ, ابسبرگ, აბსბერგი, 阿布斯贝格
Population
1,336
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49