|

Current local time in Abstatt, Germany

12:17 :35 AM

00:17 :35

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Abstatt Time

Want to convert Abstatt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abstatt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abstatt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Abstatt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Abstatt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Abshtat, a bu si ta te, abstat, apushutatto, Абштат, ابستات, アプシュタット, 阿布斯塔特
Population
4,456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49