|

Current local time in Alfdorf, Germany

12:45 :06 PM

12:45 :06

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Alfdorf Time

Want to convert Alfdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alfdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alfdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alfdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'fdorf, Alfdorf, a er fu duo fu, alfdarf, Алфдорф, Альфдорф, الفدارف, 阿尔夫多夫
Population
7,187
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49