|

Current local time in Alfhausen, Germany

11:16 :51 AM

11:16 :51

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Alfhausen Time

Want to convert Alfhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alfhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alfhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alfhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'fkhauzen, Alfhausen, Alfkhauzen, a er fu hao sen, alfaywsn, Алфхаузен, Альфхаузен, الفائوسن, 阿尔夫豪森
Population
3,904
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49