|

Current local time in Altshausen, Germany

3:22 :59 PM

15:22 :59

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Altshausen Time

Want to convert Altshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tsgauzen, Al'tskhauzen, Altskhauzen, a er ci hao sen, Алтсхаузен, Альтсгаузен, Альтсгаўзен, Альтсхаузен, 阿尔茨豪森
Population
4,832
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49