|

Current local time in Amoeneburg, Germany

6:52 :36 PM

18:52 :36

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Amoeneburg Time

Want to convert Amoeneburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amoeneburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amoeneburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Amoeneburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amoeneburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Am'oneburg, Ameneburg, Amjoneburg, a mo nei bao, ameneburuku, amwnbrg, amwnhbwrgh, Аменебург, Амьонебург, Амёнебург, Амөнебург, آمونبرگ, آمونهبورغ, アメーネブルク, 阿默内堡
Population
5,390
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 8° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49