|

Current local time in Amtzell, Germany

2:14 :43 AM

02:14 :43

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Amtzell Time

Want to convert Amtzell time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amtzell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amtzell CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Amtzell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amtzell Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Amcel, Amcell', Amtcell', Amtzell, a mu ce er, amtzl, Амтцелль, Амцел, Амцелль, امتزل, 阿姆策尔
Population
3,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 42' N Latitude / 9° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49