|

Current local time in Augustdorf, Germany

2:35 :40 PM

14:35 :40

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Augustdorf Time

Want to convert Augustdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Augustdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Augustdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Augustdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Augustdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Augustdorf, ao gu si duo fu, augusutodorufu, Аугустдорф, アウグストドルフ, 奥古斯多夫
Population
9,889
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49