|

Current local time in Bad Wilsnack, Germany

9:07 :19 PM

21:07 :19

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Wilsnack Time

Want to convert Bad Wilsnack time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Wilsnack time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Wilsnack CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Wilsnack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Wilsnack Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vilsnak, Bad Wilsnack, Bad-Vil'snak, ba te wei er si na ke, bad fylsnak, bad wylznak, Бад Вилснак, Бад-Вильснак, باد فيلسناك, باد ویلزناک, 巴特维尔斯纳克
Population
2,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 11° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49