|

Current local time in Bempflingen, Germany

7:21 :40 AM

07:21 :40

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bempflingen Time

Want to convert Bempflingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bempflingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bempflingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bempflingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bempflingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bempflingen, ben pu fu lin gen, Бемпфлинген, Бемпфлінген, Բեմպֆլինգեն, 本普夫林根
Population
3,390
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49