|

Current local time in Bentzin, Germany

8:52 :27 PM

20:52 :27

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bentzin Time

Want to convert Bentzin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bentzin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bentzin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bentzin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bentzin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bencin, ben qin, Бенцин, 本钦
Population
1,031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49