|

Current local time in Bersenbrueck, Germany

10:15 :09 AM

10:15 :09

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bersenbrueck Time

Want to convert Bersenbrueck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bersenbrueck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bersenbrueck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bersenbrueck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bersenbrueck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bersenbruck, Bersenbrueck, Bersenbrück, Berzenbrik, Berzenbrjuk, bei er sen bu lu ke, brsnbrwk, brznbrwk, Берзенбрик, Берзенбрюк, برزنبروك, برسنبروک, 贝尔森布吕克
Population
7,958
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49