|

Current local time in Bliedersdorf, Germany

1:31 :24 PM

13:31 :24

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bliedersdorf Time

Want to convert Bliedersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bliedersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bliedersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bliedersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bliedersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Blidersdorf, Bliersdoerp, Bliersdörp, bu li de er si duo fu, buridasudorufu, Блидерсдорф, ブリーダースドルフ, 布利德尔斯多夫
Population
1,689
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49