|

Current local time in Bobenheim-Roxheim, Germany

8:19 :36 AM

08:19 :36

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bobenheim-Roxheim Time

Want to convert Bobenheim-Roxheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bobenheim-Roxheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bobenheim-Roxheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bobenheim-Roxheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bobenheim-Roxheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bobenheim, Bobenheim am Rhein, Bobenheim-Roxheim, Bobenkhajm-Rokskhajm, bo ben hai mu-luo ke si hai mu, Бобенхайм-Роксхайм, Бобенхајм-Роксхајм, 博本海姆-罗克斯海姆
Population
10,106
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49