|

Current local time in Bodnegg, Germany

2:09 :28 AM

02:09 :28

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bodnegg Time

Want to convert Bodnegg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodnegg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodnegg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bodnegg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bodnegg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bodneg, Bodnegg, bo de nei ge, Боднег, Боднегг, 博德内格
Population
3,136
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 42' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49