|

Current local time in Bohnsdorf, Germany

2:34 :42 PM

14:34 :42

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bohnsdorf Time

Want to convert Bohnsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohnsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohnsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bohnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bohnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Bohnsdorf
Population
10,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 13° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49