|

Current local time in Borstel-Hohenraden, Germany

12:40 :50 AM

00:40 :50

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Borstel-Hohenraden Time

Want to convert Borstel-Hohenraden time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borstel-Hohenraden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borstel-Hohenraden CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Borstel-Hohenraden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borstel-Hohenraden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borstel, Borstel'-Khoehnraden, Borstel-Hohenraden, Borstel-Khoenraden, bo er si te er-huo heng la deng, Борстел-Хоенраден, Борстель-Хоэнраден, 博尔斯特尔-霍亨拉登
Population
2,064
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49