|

Current local time in Bortlingen, Germany

9:33 :33 AM

09:33 :33

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bortlingen Time

Want to convert Bortlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bortlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bortlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bortlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bortlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Boertlingen, Börtlingen
Population
1,816
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49