|

Current local time in Bottingen, Germany

3:39 :36 PM

15:39 :36

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bottingen Time

Want to convert Bottingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bottingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bottingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bottingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bottingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Betingen, Bjottingen, bo ting gen, Бетинген, Бёттинген, 伯廷根
Population
1,525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49