|

Current local time in Bretzfeld, Germany

3:10 :18 PM

15:10 :18

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bretzfeld Time

Want to convert Bretzfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bretzfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bretzfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bretzfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bretzfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brecfel'd, Brecfeld, Bretcfel'd, Bretzfeld, bu lei ci fei er de, burettsuferuto, Бретцфельд, Брецфелд, Брецфельд, ブレッツフェルト, 布雷茨费尔德
Population
12,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49