|

Current local time in Bruck in der Oberpfalz, Germany

6:29 :10 PM

18:29 :10

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bruck in der Oberpfalz Time

Want to convert Bruck in der Oberpfalz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruck in der Oberpfalz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruck in der Oberpfalz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bruck in der Oberpfalz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruck in der Oberpfalz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bruck, Bruck bei Nittenau, Bruck i.d. OPf., Bruck in der Oberpfalz, Bruck in der Oberptalz, Bruk, Bruk u Oberpfalcu, Bruk-in-der-Oberpfal'c, brwk ayn dr awbrfalts, Брук, Брук у Оберпфалцу, Брук-ін-дер-Оберпфальц, بروک این در اوبرفالتس
Population
4,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 12° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49