|

Current local time in Buedingen, Germany

6:29 :30 AM

06:29 :30

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Buedingen Time

Want to convert Buedingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buedingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buedingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buedingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buedingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bidingen, Bjudingehn, Bjudingen, Buedingen, Büdingen, bi ding gen, bwdynghn, bwdyngn, byudingen, Бидинген, Бюдинген, Бюдингэн, Бюдінген, بودينغن, بودینگن, ビューディンゲン, 比丁根
Population
21,579
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49