|

Current local time in Burghaun, Germany

10:01 :57 AM

10:01 :57

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Burghaun Time

Want to convert Burghaun time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burghaun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burghaun CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burghaun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghaun Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgaun, Burgkhaun, bu er ge hao en, Бургаун, Бургхаун, 布尔格豪恩
Population
6,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49