|

Current local time in Burkau, Germany

6:41 :51 AM

06:41 :51

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burkau Time

Want to convert Burkau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burkau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burkau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burkau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burkau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burkau, Burkau/Porchow, Porchow, bu er kao, Буркау, 布尔考
Population
3,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 14° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49