|

Current local time in Buttelborn, Germany

9:53 :40 AM

09:53 :40

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Buttelborn Time

Want to convert Buttelborn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buttelborn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buttelborn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buttelborn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buttelborn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bitelborn, Bjuttel'born, Buettelborn, Büttelborn, bi te er bo en, byutteruborun, Бителборн, Бюттельборн, ビュッテルボルン, 比特尔博恩
Population
13,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49