|

Current local time in Cadolzburg, Germany

6:23 :37 PM

18:23 :37

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Cadolzburg Time

Want to convert Cadolzburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cadolzburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cadolzburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cadolzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cadolzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kadol'cburg, Kadolcburg, ka duo er ci bao, Кадолцбург, Кадольцбург, Կադոլցբուրգ, 卡多尔茨堡
Population
10,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49