|

Current local time in Dauchingen, Germany

7:40 :21 AM

07:40 :21

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dauchingen Time

Want to convert Dauchingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dauchingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dauchingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dauchingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dauchingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Daukhingen, dao xin gen, Даухинген, Даухінген, 道欣根
Population
3,665
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49