|

Current local time in Demitz-Thumitz, Germany

2:16 :11 PM

14:16 :11

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Demitz-Thumitz Time

Want to convert Demitz-Thumitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Demitz-Thumitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Demitz-Thumitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Demitz-Thumitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Demitz-Thumitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Demic-Tumic, Demitz-Thumitz, Zemicy-Tumicy, de mi ci-tu mi ci, Демиц-Тумиц, Деміц-Туміц, 德米茨-图米茨
Population
3,128
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49