|

Current local time in Dettingen unter Teck, Germany

9:25 :33 PM

21:25 :33

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dettingen unter Teck Time

Want to convert Dettingen unter Teck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dettingen unter Teck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dettingen unter Teck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dettingen unter Teck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dettingen unter Teck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detingen pod Tekom, Dettingen, Dettingen unter Teck, Dettingen-unter-Tek, de ting gen weng te er te ke, Детинген под Теком, Деттинген-унтер-Тек, Деттінген-унтер-Тек, Դեթինգեն ունտեր Տեկ, 德廷根翁特尔特克
Population
5,567
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49