|

Current local time in Dietenhofen, Germany

12:58 :24 AM

00:58 :24

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dietenhofen Time

Want to convert Dietenhofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dietenhofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dietenhofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dietenhofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dietenhofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dietenhofen, Ditengofen, Ditenhofen, Ditenkhofen, di teng huo fen, ditenhofen, Дитенхофен, Дітенгофен, Դիտենհոֆեն, ディーテンホーフェン, 迪滕霍芬
Population
5,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49