|

Current local time in Dinklage, Germany

3:31 :03 AM

03:31 :03

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dinklage Time

Want to convert Dinklage time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinklage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinklage CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dinklage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dinklage Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dinklage, ding ke la ge, dynklagh, dynklaghh, Динклаге, دينكلاغه, دینکلاگه, 丁克拉格
Population
12,626
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 8° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49