|

Current local time in Elz, Germany

2:24 :30 AM

02:24 :30

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Elz Time

Want to convert Elz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Elz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'c, El'c, Elc, Elz, ai er ci, Елц, Ельц, Эльц, 埃尔茨
Population
7,972
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49