|

Current local time in Emmingen-Liptingen, Germany

4:34 :32 PM

16:34 :32

Friday, 16 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Emmingen-Liptingen Time

Want to convert Emmingen-Liptingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emmingen-Liptingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emmingen-Liptingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Emmingen-Liptingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emmingen-Liptingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehmmingen-Liptingen, Emingen-Liptingen, ai ming gen-li pu ting gen, Еминген-Липтинген, Эмминген-Липтинген, 埃明根-利普廷根
Population
4,580
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49