|

Current local time in Emskirchen, Germany

5:52 :43 AM

05:52 :43

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Emskirchen Time

Want to convert Emskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Emskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Emskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehmskirkhen, Emskirchen, Emskirkhen, Emskirxen, ai mu si ji xing, Емскирхен, Емскірхен, Эмскирхен, Էմսկիրխեն, 埃姆斯基兴
Population
6,197
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49