|

Current local time in Flein, Germany

9:50 :41 AM

09:50 :41

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Flein Time

Want to convert Flein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Flein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Flein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Flajn, Flein, Fljajn, fu lai yin, furain, Флайн, Флајн, Фляйн, フライン, 弗莱因
Population
6,558
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49