|

Current local time in Florstadt, Germany

10:23 :19 PM

22:23 :19

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Florstadt Time

Want to convert Florstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Florstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Florstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Florshtadt, Florshtat, Florstadt, flwrashtat, flwrshtat, fu luo er si ta te, furorushutatto, Флорштадт, Флорштат, فلوراشتات, فلورشتات, フロールシュタット, 弗洛尔斯塔特
Population
8,905
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49