|

Current local time in Gammelsdorf, Germany

4:34 :09 PM

16:34 :09

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gammelsdorf Time

Want to convert Gammelsdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gammelsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gammelsdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gammelsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gammelsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gamelsdorf, Gammelsdorf
Population
1471
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 32' N Latitude / 11° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49