|

Current local time in Gammelshausen, Germany

1:52 :36 PM

13:52 :36

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gammelshausen Time

Want to convert Gammelshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gammelshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gammelshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gammelshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gammelshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gamelskhauzen, Gammel'sgauzen, Gammel'skhauzen, jia mei er si hao sen, Гамелсхаузен, Гаммельсгаузен, Гаммельсхаузен, 加梅尔斯豪森
Population
1,426
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49