|

Current local time in Garrel, Germany

2:15 :18 AM

02:15 :18

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Garrel Time

Want to convert Garrel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garrel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garrel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Garrel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Garrel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Garel, Garrel', jia lei er, Гарел, Гаррель, 加雷尔
Population
12,273
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49