|

Current local time in Gehrde, Germany

5:45 :36 PM

17:45 :36

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gehrde Time

Want to convert Gehrde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gehrde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gehrde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gehrde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gehrde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerde, ge er de, Герде, 格尔德
Population
2,391
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 8° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49