|

Current local time in Geisingen, Germany

6:19 :53 PM

18:19 :53

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geisingen Time

Want to convert Geisingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geisingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geisingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geisingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geisingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajzingen, Geisingen, gai xin gen, gazyngn, ghayzynghn, Гайзинген, Гајзинген, غايزينغن, گازینگن, 盖辛根
Population
6,048
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49