|

Current local time in Gelting, Germany

2:47 :08 PM

14:47 :08

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gelting Time

Want to convert Gelting time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gelting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gelting CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gelting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gelting Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'ting, Gelting, ge er ting ge, Гелтинг, Гельтинг, 格尔廷格
Population
1,867
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49