|

Current local time in Gerolzhofen, Germany

1:12 :04 AM

01:12 :04

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gerolzhofen Time

Want to convert Gerolzhofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerolzhofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerolzhofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerolzhofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerolzhofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerol'cgofen, Gerol'ckhofen, Gerolckhofen, Gerolzhofen, ge luo er ci huo fen, ghyrwltshwfn, grwlzhwfn, Геролцхофен, Герольцгофен, Герольцхофен, غيرولتسهوفن, گرولزهوفن, 格罗尔茨霍芬
Population
6,781
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49