|

Current local time in Gettorf, Germany

9:00 :13 PM

21:00 :13

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gettorf Time

Want to convert Gettorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gettorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gettorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gettorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gettorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Getorf, Gettorf, Gettorp, ge tuo er fu, Геторф, Гетторф, 格托尔夫
Population
6,297
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49