|

Current local time in Goeda, Germany

11:51 :53 PM

23:51 :53

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Goeda Time

Want to convert Goeda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goeda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goeda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Goeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goeda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geda, Gjoda, Goeda, Goeda vald, Goeda/Hodzij, Göda, Göda vald, Göda/Hodźij, Hodzij, Hodźij, ge da, Геда, Гёда, 格达
Population
3,476
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 14° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49