|

Current local time in Gosheim, Germany

6:49 :40 PM

18:49 :40

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gosheim Time

Want to convert Gosheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gosheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gosheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gosheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gosheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goskhajm, ge si hai mu, Госхайм, Госхајм, 戈斯海姆
Population
3,872
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 8° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49