|

Current local time in Gottfrieding, Germany

9:02 :14 AM

09:02 :14

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Gottfrieding Time

Want to convert Gottfrieding time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gottfrieding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gottfrieding CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gottfrieding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gottfrieding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gotfriding, Gottfriding, Gottfrieding, Gottfriedinger Schwaig, ge te fu li ding, gwtfrydyng, Готтфридинг, Готтфрідінг, Готфридинг, Գոթֆրիդինգ, گوتفریدینگ, 戈特弗里丁
Population
2,160
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 12° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49